Search here...
TOP

Privacy Policy

Last updated: 30 August 2018

 

Keto Program Rocks (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates https://ketoprogram.rocks (the “Site”). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site.

 

Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, we have developed this policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and make use of personal information. The following outlines our privacy policy.

 

When accessing the ketoprogram.rocks website, we will learn certain information about you during your visit.

Information Collection And Use

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you.

 

Personally, identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name (“Personal Information”).

USE OF COOKIES & LOG DATA

Similar to other commercial websites, our website utilizes a standard technology called “cookies” and server logs to collect information about how our site is used. Information gathered through cookies and server logs may include the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at our site, and the websites visited just before and just after our own, as well as your IP address.

 

A cookie is a very small text document, which often includes an anonymous unique identifier. When you visit a website, that site’s computer asks your computer for permission to store this file in a part of your hard drive specifically designated for cookies. Each website can send its own cookie to your browser if your browser’s preferences allow it, but (to protect your privacy) your browser only permits a website to access the cookies it has already sent to you, not the cookies sent to you by other sites.

 

For more detailed information regarding our cookie policy visit this link.

IP ADDRESSES

IP addresses are used by your computer every time you are connected to the Internet. Your IP address is a number that is used by computers on the network to identify your computer. IP addresses are automatically collected by our web server as part of demographic and profile data known as “traffic data” so that data (such as the Web pages you request) can be sent to you.

EMAIL INFORMATION

If you choose to correspond with us through email, we may retain the content of your email messages together with your email address and our responses. We provide the same protections for these electronic communications that we employ in the maintenance of information received online, mail and telephone.

 

This also applies when you register for our website, sign up through any of our forms using your email address or make a purchase on this site. For further information see the email policies below.

HOW DO WE USE THE INFORMATION THAT YOU PROVIDE TO US?

Broadly speaking, we use personal information for purposes of administering our business activities, providing customer service and making available other items and services to our customers and prospective customers.

 

ketoprogram.rocks will not obtain personally-identifying information about you when you visit our site, unless you choose to provide such information to us, nor will such information be sold or otherwise transferred to unaffiliated third parties without the approval of the user at the time of collection.

 

We may disclose information when legally compelled to do so, in other words, when we, in good faith, believe that the law requires it or for the protection of our legal rights.

EMAIL POLICIES

We are committed to keeping your e-mail address confidential. We do not sell, rent, or lease our subscription lists to third parties, and we will not provide your personal information to any third party individual, government agency, or company at any time unless strictly compelled to do so by law.

 

We will use your e-mail address solely to provide timely information to you.

 

We will maintain the information you send via e-mail in accordance with applicable federal law.

 

CAN-SPAM COMPLIANCE

In compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act, all e-mail sent from our organization will clearly state who the e-mail is from and provide clear information on how to contact the sender. In addition, all e-mail messages will also contain concise information on how to remove yourself from our mailing list so that you receive no further e-mail communication from us.

 

CHOICE/OPT-OUT

Our site provides users the opportunity to opt-out of receiving communications from us and our partners by reading the unsubscribe instructions located at the bottom of any e-mail they receive from us at any time.

 

Users who no longer wish to receive our newsletter or promotional materials may opt-out of receiving these communications by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the e-mail.

 

USE OF EXTERNAL LINKS

https://ketoprogram.rocks may contain links to many other websites and cannot guarantee the accuracy of information found at any linked site. Links to or from external sites not owned or controlled by do not constitute an endorsement by or any of its employees of the sponsors of these sites or the products or information presented therein.

 

By accessing this web site, you are agreeing to be bound by these web site Terms and Conditions of Use, all applicable laws and regulations, and agree that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws. If you do not agree with any of these terms, you are prohibited from using or accessing this site. The materials contained in this web site are protected by applicable copyright and trade mark law.

 

We do not control these third parties’ tracking technologies or how they may be used. If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly.

 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

All copyrights, trademarks, patents and other intellectual property rights in and on our website and all content and software located on the site shall remain the sole property of or its licensors. The use of our trademarks, content and intellectual property is forbidden without the express written consent from ketoprogram.rocks

You must not:

 

• Republish material from our website without prior written consent.
• Sell or rent material from our website.
• Reproduce, duplicate, create derivative, copy or otherwise exploit material on our website for any purpose. Redistribute any content from our website, including onto another website.

 

ACCEPTABLE USE

You agree to use our website only for lawful purposes, and in a way that does not infringe the rights of, restrict or inhibit anyone else’s use and enjoyment of the website. Prohibited behaviour includes harassing or causing distress or inconvenience to any other user, transmitting obscene or offensive content or disrupting the normal flow of dialogue within our website.

 

You must not use our website to send unsolicited commercial communications. You must not use the content on our website for any marketing related purpose without our express written consent.

 

RESTRICTED ACCESS

We may in the future need to restrict access to parts (or all) of our website and reserve full rights to do so. If, at any point, we provide you with a username and password for you to access restricted areas of our website, you must ensure that both your username and password are kept confidential.

 

USE OF TESTIMONIALS

In accordance to with the FTC guidelines concerning the use of endorsements and testimonials in advertising, please be aware of the following:

 

Testimonials that appear on this site are actually received via text, audio or video submission. They are individual experiences, reflecting real life experiences of those who have used our products and/or services in some way. They are individual results and results do vary. We do not claim that they are typical results. The testimonials are not necessarily representative of all of those who will use our products and/or services.

 

The testimonials displayed in any form on this site (text, audio, video or other) are reproduced verbatim, except for correction of grammatical or typing errors. Some may have been shortened. In other words, not the whole message received by the testimonial writer is displayed when it seems too lengthy or not the whole statement seems relevant for the general public.

 

www.ketoprogram.rocks is not responsible for any of the opinions or comments posted and is not a forum for testimonials, however provides testimonials as a means for customers to share their experiences with one another. To protect against abuse, all testimonials appear after they have been reviewed by management we do not necessarily share the opinions, views or commentary of any testimonials on https://ketoprogram.rocks – the opinions are strictly the views of the testimonial source.

 

The testimonials are never intended to make claims that our products and/or services can be used to diagnose, treat, cure, mitigate or prevent any disease. Any such claims, implicit or explicit, in any shape or form, have not been clinically tested or evaluated.

 

DATA PROTECTION

 

WHAT DO WE DO WITH YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

 

Main Uses of Your Data

 

This section of the Policy describes the things that we do with your data which relate directly to your use of the Site and our services. They are the things that we hope you would expect us to do with your information. We will use your information:

 

• to provide the products available on our Site to you;
• to contact you for your views on our services and to notify you occasionally about important changes to our Terms of Use or this Policy or developments to this Site or our services; and
• Technical Uses

 

This section of the Policy describes the things that we do with your data that arise from our monitoring of the Site and the collection of your information whilst using the Site. We may use this information:

 

• to identify patterns that we can use in our marketing strategy and to help us develop, administer, support and improve our services and features and adverts;
• to conduct reviews that assist us in the improvement and optimization of our Site;
• to ensure that content from our Site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;
• to administer our Site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes; and
• as part of our efforts to keep our Site safe and secure.
• We may combine technical information with other information that we have about you to help us with our processing of your information as described in this Policy.

 

Use of your data for marketing and communications

 

When you join a mailing list, which is not required to use the site, we may use personal information, like your email address, to provide marketing messages to you or allow us to communicate with you on third party services. We will always seek your consent before doing so and you can opt out of marketing and other communications at any time. You can always make use of the Site without having to agree to marketing. The types of things that we may do include:

 

• providing direct marketing advertisements and communications to you via email, text, post or telephone or via our selected third parties;
• making suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of our Site about goods or services that may interest you or them;
• communicating with you on third party social media platform;
• monitoring the effectiveness of our direct marketing communications and your responses to it.

 

WHO HAS ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

 

We retain access to all personal information that we have collected from you or about you. Our email marketing company also retain some of the data (for example your name and email are passed to our email marketing partner so we may send product confirmation and marketing emails).

 

When our service is available via the websites of our partners, those partners may have access to your information. We may also have links to other websites from our Site. We are not responsible for the content, security, privacy policies and practices of any other websites, even if you access them using links from this Site or if you can access this Site or use our services from them. We recommend that you check the policy of each website that you visit and make sure that you are comfortable with the terms of such policies before providing any personal information.

 

If we offer or supply a service to you that is provided on our behalf by a third party we may have to pass your information to them in order to deliver the service. By using this Site you consent to us providing your information to the third parties authorized by us to provide such services.

 

We may also use third parties to provide services on our behalf which may include processing (but not using themselves) your information e.g. to complete partial addresses or to augment the information we hold about you. In either case, we will not pass your information to anyone who is not also subject to adequate privacy commitments in our contract with them and we will not allow the third party to use your information for marketing purposes without your consent.

 

We will not otherwise disclose, sell or distribute your information to any third party without your permission unless we are required to do so by law or to obtain professional advice. We will retain your information for as long as is reasonable and necessary and no longer than permitted by law.

 

WHERE DO WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

 

We maintain your data at the server of our internet service provider, our email marketing company, and our offices.

 

If you leave a comment on this website that information is stored on our server. That information includes your name, your avatar, your comment, the time you left the comment and your ISP address.

 

For any Europeans using the site, the data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA“). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers or contractors. Territories outside of the EEA may not have equivalent legal protections to those that apply within the EEA but we are under a duty to make sure that our suppliers and contractors located outside of the EEA continue to take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Policy. By submitting your personal data to us, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing.

 

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to use our Site without consenting to marketing and communication services that we provide. We will inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes.

 

We always use the most recently submitted form to be your current consent status. If you are a registered user, but not signed in when you submit a form, we will not be able to use your saved settings so will deem your consent choice to be as per the form you submit at the time. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by ticking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data.

 

Your Rights:

 

• You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data at any time.*
• You have the right to ask us, at any time, to show you what data we’ve collected.
• You have the right to fix any data we have that is incomplete or wrong.

 

The Data Protection Act 1998 (DPA) and the GDPR (in Europe) gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the DPA and GDPR.

 

*Asking us to not process your data does require us to delete your data, which is legally considered processing your data. So respectfully inform you that we’d have to do that one thing.

 

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

 

This Privacy Policy is effective as of August 2018 and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

 

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

 

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

 

CONTACT US

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us here

 

Follow Rosemary on INSTAGRAM

  • Keto Zucchini Fritters - who would of thought me sharing cooking achievements? Certainly not my family. I will be posting the recipes as soon as I get site finished 😎🇦🇺🇬🇧
  • For someone that couldn’t cook I’m turning into Ms Beeton - keto bread no less 😎🇦🇺🇬🇧
  • Keto Pancakes - ok maybe not the perfect shape - but who cares when they taste this good? 😂😂🇦🇺🇬🇧
  • Keto Sesame Beef ... delightfully delectable ... downright tasty
  • Keto Chocolate cookie dough ice cream - hmmm well that didn’t quite go as planned ..😳😲 I think I’m wearing as much as went in the container... but finger lickin’ good anyway ... 😂😂😂🇦🇺🇬🇧 ps and dairy free too 😂😂
  • Middle of winter and 30C - it’s a tough life 😂🇦🇺🇬🇧
  • Choc chip keto cookies - think I’m getting the hang of this cooking lark. Though I really should thank Aaron Day of Fat For Weight Loss for this recipe - so tnx Aaron👍✔️🍪
  • I love posting these food pics and shocking my family who know cooking isn’t one of my skill sets 😂😂😂🇦🇺